Boards & Commissions

Architectural Review Board         Top
3 Year Terms
Meetings Held on 4th Thursday of Each Month
Agenda
J. Scott Muscatello, Staff Secretary
Email: smuscatello@cityofeuclid.com
Phone: (216) 289-8164
Fax: (216) 289-8184

Roger Dorer, Jr., Chairperson
Robert Skillman, Jr., Secretary
Kathleen Sonnhalter, member


Civil Service Commission         Top
6 Year Terms
Meetings Held on 1st and 3rd Tuesday of Each Month
Agenda
Administrative Secretary: Carrie Insana
Email: Secretary
Phone: (216) 289-2746

Rick Smith
Laura Robinson
Martina Moore


Landmark Commission         Top
Per Ordinance 19-2003 passed February 3, 2003
Original Appointments Made Per Resolution 60-2003 passed March 17, 2003. All subsequent appointments to this Board shall be for a three (3) year term
Agenda
Scott Muscatello, Planning and Zoning Coordinator
Email: smuscatello@cityofeuclid.com
Phone: (216) 289-8164

Geoff Englebrecht
D. Fay Miller
David Overstreet
John Williams, Acting Chair


Planning & Zoning         Top
6 Year Terms
Meetings Held on 2nd Tuesday of Each Month
Agenda
J. Scott Muscatello, Secretary
Email: smuscatello@cityofeuclid.com
Phone: (216) 289-8164

Howard Drake, Sr., Chairperson
Andre Dominick
Amanda Renfroe
James O'Hare
John Monroe

Paul Beno, Zoning Commissioner

Recreation Commission         Top
2 Year Terms
Agenda
Steve Johnson, Euclid City School Board Representative
Stephana Caviness, Euclid City Council Representative
Christy DeVoe
Paul Holter
Dwayne Pringle


Shade Tree/Municipal Beautification Commission         Top

Facebook page:  https://www.facebook.com/euclidshadetreecommission/
Contact the Shade Tree Commission

Brenda J. Hall, Chairperson
Deborah Kramarz, Vice-Chairperson
Andrea Peters, Treasurer
Anne Delehanty, Secretary
Robert Evans, Marketing
Cheryl Brickman, Resident Member
Adelina Easley, Resident Member
Chris Grant, Arborist
Andre Trapp, Assistant Arborist
Taneika Hill, City Council Representative, Ward 3
Christine McIntosh, City Council Representative, Ward 5